3b, High Street, LE17 6LJ
3b High Street is a 59 m² semi-detached home in Husbands Bosworth. It sold for £87,000 in Jan 2009.
- Sale history
-
£87,000 on Jan 2009
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,474 per square metre (£137 per square foot) in Jan 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,670 per square metre (£248 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2009 £87,000 £1,475 £157,533 £2,670 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £157,533. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Husbands Bosworth are now selling for between £2,860 and £3,730 per square metre (£265 and £346 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £169,000 and £220,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 3b High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/02/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 3b High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, electric.
- Summary:
- 02 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: