11, Harley Walk, LS13 4PU
11 Harley Walk is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £88,500 in Dec 2009.
- Sale history
-
£88,500 on Dec 2009
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Harley Walk.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,149 per square metre (£107 per square foot) in Dec 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,953 per square metre (£181 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2009 £88,500 £1,149 £150,355 £1,953 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £150,355. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,170 and £2,920 per square metre (£201 and £271 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £167,000 and £225,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Harley Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/02/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Harley Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 28 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: