18, Middle Farm Place, KT24 5LA
18 Middle Farm Place is a 56 m² flat in East Horsley. It sold for £195,000 in Feb 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2009 £195,000 7.1% 5.1% Apr 1996 £81,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Middle Farm Place.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,482 per square metre (£323 per square foot) in Feb 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,950 per square metre (£553 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2009 £195,000 £3,482 £333,224 £5,950 Apr 1996 £81,000 £1,446 £414,129 £7,395 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £333,224. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in East Horsley are now selling for between £5,730 and £7,570 per square metre (£532 and £703 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £321,000 and £424,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Middle Farm Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Middle Farm Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: