54, Parsonage Road, SK4 4JR
54 Parsonage Road is a 124 m² semi-detached home in Stockport. It sold for £276,000 in Oct 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2009 £276,000 2.8% 0.4% May 2005 £244,000 16.5% 14.7% May 2000 £115,000 55.1% 52.8% Aug 1999 £80,000 na na - Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,225 per square metre (£207 per square foot) in Oct 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,248 per square metre (£395 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2009 £276,000 £2,226 £526,804 £4,248 May 2005 £244,000 £1,968 £501,548 £4,045 May 2000 £115,000 £927 £511,311 £4,123 Aug 1999 £80,000 £645 £399,881 £3,225 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £526,804. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockport are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,710 per square metre (£317 and £437 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £424,000 and £584,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 402 square metres (4,327 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- April 2019 DC/072742
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 54 Parsonage Road Heaton Moor Stockport
- Description:
- Discharge of condition 2 of planning permission DC/067907
- Planning ref:
- January 2018 DC/067907
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 54 Parsonage Road Heaton Moor Stockport
- Description:
- Demolition of existing conservatory and replacement with single storey rear and side extension. Hipped extension to rear of first floor.
- Planning ref:
- April 2017 DC/064160
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 54 Parsonage Road Heaton Moor Stockpor
- Description:
- Proposed two storey side extension with single storey rear and loft dormer conversion.
- Planning ref:
- May 2005 DC/019214
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 54 Parsonage Road Stockport Cheshir