Property data
Sale history
£117,500 on Feb 2009
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,525 per square metre (£142 per square foot) in Feb 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,967 per square metre (£276 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2009 £117,500 £1,526 £228,470 £2,967

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £228,470. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Churchdown are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,040 per square metre (£286 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £237,000 and £311,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
331 square metres (3,563 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 33 Brookfield Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/08/2011. It last appeared Feb 2016.
Photos:

There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Brookfield Lane.

Photos for 33 Brookfield Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments: