Property data
Sale history
£54,000 on Nov 2009 (est. today's value: £72,460)
Internal area
30 square metres (323 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,800 per sqm (£167 per sqft) in Nov 2009. For context, homes in Woodville are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,020 per square metre (£210 and £280 per square foot) . See the analysis of Woodville DE11-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 3, Partridge Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Plot size
283 square metres (3,046 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
30 sqm (323 square foot) total internal area
Comments: