7, Wellesley Close, GU19 5HB
7 Wellesley Close is a 125 m² semi-detached home in Bagshot. It sold for £340,000 in Sep 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2009 £340,000 7.6% 5.6% Sep 1995 £121,500 na na - Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,720 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Sep 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,026 per square metre (£467 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2009 £340,000 £2,720 £628,202 £5,026 Sep 1995 £121,500 £972 £688,598 £5,509 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 125 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £628,202. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bagshot are now selling for between £4,220 and £5,630 per square metre (£392 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 125 m², this implies a valuation between £528,000 and £704,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 357 square metres (3,843 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Wellesley Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Wellesley Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2010 10/0223
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 7 Wellesley Close Bagsho
- Description:
- Erection of a front porch.(Part retrospective)
- Summary:
- 25 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: