12, Topgate Drive, ST1 3SG
Property data
- Sale history
-
£92,995 on Mar 2009 (est. today's value: £91,067)
- Internal area
- 45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,066 per sqm (£192 per sqft) in Mar 2009. For context, homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,130 and £2,000 per square metre (£104 and £185 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stoke-On-Trent ST1-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £51,000 and £90,000 (45 m² × typical £/sqm in Stoke-On-Trent). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.