28, Maple Street, ME12 1XH
28 Maple Street is a 99 m² terraced home in Sheerness. It sold for £138,000 in Nov 2009.
- Sale history
-
£138,000 on Nov 2009
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Maple Street.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,393 per square metre (£129 per square foot) in Nov 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,874 per square metre (£267 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2009 £138,000 £1,394 £284,554 £2,874 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £284,554. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sheerness are now selling for between £2,360 and £3,080 per square metre (£219 and £286 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £234,000 and £305,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 206 square metres (2,217 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Maple Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Maple Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: