118, Barkham Ride, RG40 4EN
118 Barkham Ride is a 124 m² detached home in Finchampstead. It sold for £392,000 in Nov 2009.
- Sale history
-
£392,000 on Nov 2009
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,161 per square metre (£294 per square foot) in Nov 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,361 per square metre (£498 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2009 £392,000 £3,161 £664,715 £5,361 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £664,715. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Finchampstead are now selling for between £4,730 and £5,480 per square metre (£439 and £509 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £587,000 and £680,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 1,100 square metres (11,840 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 118 Barkham Ride. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 118 Barkham Ride.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: