Property data
Sale history
£104,000 on Oct 2009 (est. today's value: £175,790)
Internal area
66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,575 per sqm (£146 per sqft) in Oct 2009. For context, homes in Shelley are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,520 per square metre (£242 and £327 per square foot) . See the analysis of Shelley HD8-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £172,000 and £232,000 (66 m² × typical £/sqm in Shelley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
204 square metres (2,196 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments: