Property data
Sale history
£323,000 on Apr 2009 (est. today's value: £589,157)
Floor plan
Floorplan 34
View floorplan
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,800 per sqm (£353 per sqft) in Apr 2009. For context, homes in Crowthorne are now selling for between £4,510 and £5,510 per square metre (£418 and £511 per square foot) . See the analysis of Crowthorne RG45-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £383,000 and £468,000 (85 m² × typical £/sqm in Crowthorne). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
770 square metres (8,288 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 34 Linkway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2009.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 34 Linkway.

Photos for 34 Linkway
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments: