27, Ruden Way, KT17 3LL
27 Ruden Way is a 112 m² detached home in Ewell East. It sold for £480,000 in Jun 2009.
- Sale history
-
£480,000 on Jun 2009
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,285 per square metre (£398 per square foot) in Jun 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,787 per square metre (£723 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2009 £480,000 £4,286 £872,120 £7,787 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £872,120. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ewell East are now selling for between £4,850 and £6,270 per square metre (£450 and £582 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £543,000 and £702,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,447 square metres (15,575 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 25 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: