9, Rodbourne Road, B17 0PN
9 Rodbourne Road is a 77 m² terraced home in Harborne. It sold for £109,950 in Aug 2009.
- Sale history
-
£109,950 on Aug 2009
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,427 per square metre (£133 per square foot) in Aug 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,634 per square metre (£245 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2009 £109,950 £1,428 £202,784 £2,634 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £202,784. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harborne are now selling for between £2,820 and £4,030 per square metre (£261 and £374 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £217,000 and £310,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 230 square metres (2,476 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 28 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: