6, Perrys Lane, SN4 9AU
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £307,500 Oct 2009 9.9% 7.8% £537,808 £86,000 Apr 1996 na na £440,677 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,170 per sqm (£295 per sqft) in Oct 2009. For context, homes in Wroughton are now selling for between £2,880 and £4,220 per square metre (£267 and £392 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wroughton SN4-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £279,000 and £409,000 (97 m² × typical £/sqm in Wroughton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 884 square metres (9,515 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Perrys Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Perrys Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- October 2005 S/05/2758
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 6 Perrys Lane Wroughton Wiltshire
- Description:
- Erection of a first floor rear extension.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: