Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2009 £130,000 0.0% -2.3%
Jul 2003 £130,000 na na
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,494 per square metre (£139 per square foot) in Jul 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,339 per square metre (£310 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2009 £130,000 £1,494 £290,504 £3,339
Jul 2003 £130,000 £1,494 £323,664 £3,720

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £290,504. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £345,000 and £444,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
111 square metres (1,195 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 294 Phoenix Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/06/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
Photos:

There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 294 Phoenix Place.

Photos for 294 Phoenix Place
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
31 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments: