Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2009 £125,000 8.8% 6.8%
Aug 1998 £49,500 na na
Internal area
55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,272 per square metre (£211 per square foot) in Jul 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,696 per square metre (£343 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2009 £125,000 £2,273 £203,279 £3,696
Aug 1998 £49,500 £900 £209,576 £3,810

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £203,279. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hereford are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,690 per square metre (£258 and £342 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £153,000 and £203,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
195 square metres (2,099 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 27 Epsom Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/05/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Epsom Walk.

Photos for 27 Epsom Walk
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
29 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
Comments: