Property data
Sale history
£267,500 on Feb 2009 (est. today's value: £400,761)
Internal area
56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,776 per sqm (£444 per sqft) in Feb 2009. For context, homes in Earlsfield are now selling for between £7,330 and £9,240 per square metre (£680 and £858 per square foot) . See the analysis of Earlsfield SW18-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 2 Argento Tower, Mapleton Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
E
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments: