63, Woodfall Drive, DA1 4TN
63 Woodfall Drive is a 56 m² flat in Crayford. It sold for £135,000 in Dec 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2009 £135,000 5.7% 3.6% Jul 2000 £80,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 63, Woodfall Drive.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,410 per square metre (£224 per square foot) in Dec 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,955 per square metre (£367 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2009 £135,000 £2,411 £221,490 £3,955 Jul 2000 £80,000 £1,429 £250,503 £4,473 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £221,490. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crayford are now selling for between £4,070 and £5,200 per square metre (£378 and £483 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £228,000 and £291,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 63 Woodfall Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/08/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Woodfall Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: