Hawthorns, Long Stratton Road, NR16 1HT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £235,000 Jul 2009 9.3% 7.3% £412,132 £75,250 Oct 1996 na na £408,223 - Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,008 per sqm (£187 per sqft) in Jul 2009. For context, homes in Bunwell are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,640 per square metre (£269 and £338 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bunwell NR16-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £339,000 and £426,000 (117 m² × typical £/sqm in Bunwell). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 762 square metres (8,202 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Hawthorns Long Stratton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2004.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 photos from estate agent listings of Hawthorns Long Stratton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: