Property data
Sale history
£67,936 on Oct 2009 (est. today's value: £146,043)
Internal area
42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,617 per sqm (£150 per sqft) in Oct 2009. For context, homes in Hamilton are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,510 per square metre (£251 and £326 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hamilton LE5-1 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 50, Padside Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
65 square metres (700 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 50 Padside Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2010.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 50 Padside Close.

Photos for 50 Padside Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
23 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
Comments: