19, Wilson Road, IP7 5RU
19 Wilson Road is a 67 m² terraced home in Hadleigh. It sold for £184,000 in Nov 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2009 £184,000 9.7% 7.6% Jul 1997 £58,425 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Wilson Road.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,746 per square metre (£255 per square foot) in Nov 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,787 per square metre (£445 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2009 £184,000 £2,746 £320,734 £4,787 Jul 1997 £58,425 £872 £241,877 £3,610 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £320,734. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hadleigh are now selling for between £3,030 and £4,050 per square metre (£281 and £376 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £271,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 170 square metres (1,830 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Wilson Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Wilson Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: