39a, Potter Street, HA6 1QJ
39a Potter Street is a 51 m² semi-detached home in Northwood Hills. It sold for £165,000 in Aug 2009.
- Sale history
-
£165,000 on Aug 2009
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39a, Potter Street.
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,235 per square metre (£301 per square foot) in Aug 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,429 per square metre (£597 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2009 £165,000 £3,235 £327,864 £6,429 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £327,864. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northwood Hills are now selling for between £5,160 and £7,090 per square metre (£479 and £658 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £263,000 and £362,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 39a Potter Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/05/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 39a Potter Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 12 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area