18, Chiltern Road, HP22 6DB
18 Chiltern Road is a 122 m² semi-detached home in Wendover. It sold for £399,950 in Aug 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2009 £399,950 7.6% 5.5% Jun 2001 £220,050 na na - Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,278 per square metre (£305 per square foot) in Aug 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,902 per square metre (£548 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2009 £399,950 £3,278 £719,993 £5,902 Jun 2001 £220,050 £1,804 £614,377 £5,036 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £719,993. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wendover are now selling for between £5,100 and £6,320 per square metre (£473 and £587 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £622,000 and £771,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 444 square metres (4,779 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Chiltern Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Chiltern Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2019 19/02213/APP
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 18 Chiltern Road Wendover Buckinghamshire
- Description:
- Single storey side and rear extension and conversion of garage into studio
- Summary:
- 10 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: