Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£92,000 Sep 2009 9.5% 7.3% £176,073
£40,000 Jul 2000 4.4% 2.7% £189,366
£33,600 Jun 1996 na na £214,346
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£989 per sqm (£92 per sqft) in Sep 2009. For context, homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,330 per square metre (£160 and £216 per square foot) . See the analysis of Nottingham NG2-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £161,000 and £217,000 (93 m² × typical £/sqm in Nottingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
87 square metres (936 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 10 Pullman Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/11/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Pullman Road.

Photos for 10 Pullman Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
22 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments: