Property data
Sale history
£82,500 on Jun 2009
Internal area
54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,527 per square metre (£142 per square foot) in Jun 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,156 per square metre (£200 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2009 £82,500 £1,528 £116,406 £2,156

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £116,406. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Swindon are now selling for between £3,200 and £4,050 per square metre (£297 and £376 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £173,000 and £219,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 23 Cole Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2009.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Cole Close.

Photos for 23 Cole Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
Comments: