105, Weavers Way, NW1 0XG
105 Weavers Way is a 50 m² flat in Camden Road. It sold for £250,000 in Aug 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2009 £250,000 6.4% 4.3% May 2001 £149,950 18.3% 16.4% Apr 1998 £89,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 105, Weavers Way.
- Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,000 per square metre (£465 per square foot) in Aug 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,488 per square metre (£789 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2009 £250,000 £5,000 £424,398 £8,488 May 2001 £149,950 £2,999 £424,379 £8,488 Apr 1998 £89,000 £1,780 £415,942 £8,319 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £424,398. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Camden Road are now selling for between £8,330 and £10,570 per square metre (£773 and £981 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £416,000 and £528,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 105 Weavers Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 105 Weavers Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 23 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: