3, Apple Tree Close, HU11 5FB
3 Apple Tree Close is a 103 m² detached home in Skirlaugh. It sold for £159,500 in Jul 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2009 £159,500 6.8% 4.5% Mar 2002 £98,950 na na - Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,548 per square metre (£144 per square foot) in Jul 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,443 per square metre (£227 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2009 £159,500 £1,549 £251,592 £2,443 Mar 2002 £98,950 £961 £254,352 £2,469 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £251,592. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Skirlaugh are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,590 per square metre (£172 and £240 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £267,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 189 square metres (2,034 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 3 Apple Tree Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Apple Tree Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: