25, Frog Street, EX16 9NT
25 Frog Street is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Bampton. It sold for £88,000 in Aug 2009.
- Sale history
-
£88,000 on Aug 2009
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Frog Street.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,000 per square metre (£93 per square foot) in Aug 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,582 per square metre (£147 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2009 £88,000 £1,000 £139,226 £1,582 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £139,226. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bampton are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,720 per square metre (£259 and £345 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £246,000 and £327,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 476 square metres (5,124 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Frog Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/03/2012. It last appeared Jul 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Frog Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2014 14/01612/CAT
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 25 Frog Street Bampton Tiverton Devo
- Description:
- Notification of intention to remove one Willow tree, one Ash tree and one May tree within a conservation area
- Summary:
- 11 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 23 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area