21, Millwalk Drive, WV9 5LG
21 Millwalk Drive is a 69 m² detached home in Coven. It sold for £160,000 in Dec 2009.
- Sale history
-
£160,000 on Dec 2009
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,318 per square metre (£215 per square foot) in Dec 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,078 per square metre (£379 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2009 £160,000 £2,319 £281,387 £4,078 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £281,387. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coven are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,540 per square metre (£242 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £180,000 and £244,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 316 square metres (3,401 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Millwalk Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Millwalk Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 31 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: