93, Goldcroft, BA21 4DF
93 Goldcroft is a 99 m² terraced home in Yeovil. It sold for £132,000 in Oct 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2009 £132,000 -1.6% -4.2% Feb 2006 £140,000 5.2% 3.5% May 2004 £128,000 23.1% 21.3% Sep 2000 £59,500 23.9% 22.6% May 1999 £45,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 93, Goldcroft.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,333 per square metre (£124 per square foot) in Oct 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,253 per square metre (£209 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2009 £132,000 £1,333 £223,092 £2,253 Feb 2006 £140,000 £1,414 £227,804 £2,301 May 2004 £128,000 £1,293 £221,612 £2,239 Sep 2000 £59,500 £601 £182,679 £1,845 May 1999 £45,000 £455 £174,201 £1,760 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £223,092. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Yeovil are now selling for between £2,040 and £3,010 per square metre (£189 and £279 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £202,000 and £298,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 93 Goldcroft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 93 Goldcroft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: