15, Hargill Drive, DL8 4DZ
15 Hargill Drive is a 74 m² terraced home in Middleham. It sold for £170,000 in May 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2009 £170,000 4.0% 1.6% Jul 2003 £135,000 19.8% 18.4% Aug 2001 £95,000 9.1% 7.1% Jan 1996 £58,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Hargill Drive.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,297 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in May 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,482 per square metre (£324 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2009 £170,000 £2,297 £257,691 £3,482 Jul 2003 £135,000 £1,824 £246,409 £3,330 Aug 2001 £95,000 £1,284 £281,413 £3,803 Jan 1996 £58,500 £791 £191,210 £2,584 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £257,691. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middleham are now selling for between £2,880 and £3,970 per square metre (£267 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £213,000 and £294,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Hargill Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Hargill Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: