18, Bridge Road, GU27 2AS
18 Bridge Road is a 76 m² terraced home in Haslemere. It sold for £230,000 in Dec 2009.
- Sale history
-
£230,000 on Dec 2009
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,026 per square metre (£281 per square foot) in Dec 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,781 per square metre (£537 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2009 £230,000 £3,026 £439,346 £5,781 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £439,346. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haslemere are now selling for between £4,430 and £6,640 per square metre (£411 and £616 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £337,000 and £505,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 605 square metres (6,512 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 13 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: