27, Cottage Field Close, DA14 4PD
27 Cottage Field Close is a 85 m² terraced home in Sidcup. It sold for £250,000 in Dec 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2009 £250,000 0.0% -2.4% Dec 2004 £249,999 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Cottage Field Close.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,941 per square metre (£273 per square foot) in Dec 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,895 per square metre (£548 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2009 £250,000 £2,941 £501,063 £5,895 Dec 2004 £249,999 £2,941 £561,743 £6,609 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £501,063. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sidcup are now selling for between £4,720 and £5,850 per square metre (£438 and £543 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £401,000 and £497,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Cottage Field Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Cottage Field Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: