Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£157,000 Aug 2009 0.4% -2.1% £257,180
£154,000 Mar 2005 na na £251,316
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,938 per sqm (£180 per sqft) in Aug 2009. For context, homes in Stafford are now selling for between £2,980 and £3,740 per square metre (£276 and £347 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stafford ST17-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £241,000 and £303,000 (81 m² × typical £/sqm in Stafford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
203 square metres (2,185 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 84 Baswich Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/02/2020. It last appeared Apr 2020.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 84 Baswich Lane.

Photos for 84 Baswich Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
20 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments: