227, Putney Bridge Road, SW15 2PX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £475,000 Jul 2009 -0.2% -2.7% £837,636 £480,000 Sep 2004 6.8% 5.3% £1,152,326 £390,000 Jul 2001 na na £1,277,402 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,893 per sqm (£362 per sqft) in Jul 2009. For context, homes in East Putney are now selling for between £7,000 and £9,570 per square metre (£650 and £889 per square foot) . See the analysis of East Putney SW15-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £854,000 and £1,168,000 (122 m² × typical £/sqm in East Putney). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 227 Putney Bridge Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/12/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 227 Putney Bridge Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: