19, Hillside Drive, CF71 7EA
19 Hillside Drive is a 122 m² detached home in Cowbridge. It sold for £305,000 in Aug 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2009 £305,000 -1.4% -4.2% Jan 2007 £316,500 10.2% 8.0% Jul 2003 £225,000 10.0% 8.2% Jul 1996 £115,500 na na - Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Aug 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,413 per square metre (£410 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2009 £305,000 £2,500 £538,369 £4,413 Jan 2007 £316,500 £2,594 £556,885 £4,565 Jul 2003 £225,000 £1,844 £530,976 £4,352 Jul 1996 £115,500 £947 £551,708 £4,522 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £538,369. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cowbridge are now selling for between £3,300 and £4,360 per square metre (£306 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £403,000 and £532,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 425 square metres (4,575 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Hillside Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Hillside Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: