13, Tudor Way, CF38 2NG
13 Tudor Way is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Beddau. It sold for £110,000 in May 2009.
- Sale history
-
£110,000 on May 2009
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,208 per square metre (£112 per square foot) in May 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,275 per square metre (£211 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2009 £110,000 £1,209 £207,062 £2,275 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £207,062. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beddau are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,310 per square metre (£222 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £218,000 and £301,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 359 square metres (3,864 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- August 2018 18/0766/09
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 13 Tudor Way Llantwit Fardre Pontypridd
- Description:
- Demolish existing conservatory and garage and replace with single storey rear extension.
- Planning ref:
- August 2018 18/0766/10
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 13 Tudor Way Llantwit Fardre Pontypridd
- Description:
- Summary:
- 13 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: