9, Falcon Close, CB9 0JJ
9 Falcon Close is a 97 m² terraced home in Haverhill. It sold for £128,000 in Sep 2009.
- Sale history
-
£128,000 on Sep 2009
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,319 per square metre (£123 per square foot) in Sep 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,728 per square metre (£253 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2009 £128,000 £1,320 £264,658 £2,728 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £264,658. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haverhill are now selling for between £2,670 and £3,650 per square metre (£248 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £259,000 and £354,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 223 square metres (2,400 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 28 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: