21 The Towers, Pavilion Way, SK10 3LT
21 The Towers Pavilion Way is a 84 m² flat in Macclesfield. It sold for £154,000 in Dec 2009.
- Sale history
-
£154,000 on Dec 2009
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21 The Towers, Pavilion Way.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,833 per square metre (£170 per square foot) in Dec 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,719 per square metre (£253 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2009 £154,000 £1,833 £228,366 £2,719 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £228,366. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Macclesfield are now selling for between £2,690 and £4,020 per square metre (£249 and £373 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £226,000 and £338,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 The Towers Pavilion Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 The Towers Pavilion Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: