4 Lytham Court, Cardwell Crescent, SL5 9BU
4 Lytham Court Cardwell Crescent is a 70 m² flat in Ascot. It sold for £192,500 in Dec 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2009 £192,500 4.2% 2.1% Oct 2000 £131,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4 Lytham Court, Cardwell Crescent.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,750 per square metre (£255 per square foot) in Dec 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,268 per square metre (£396 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2009 £192,500 £2,750 £298,750 £4,268 Oct 2000 £131,500 £1,879 £325,896 £4,656 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £298,750. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ascot are now selling for between £4,970 and £6,590 per square metre (£461 and £612 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £348,000 and £461,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 4 Lytham Court Cardwell Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/07/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Lytham Court Cardwell Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric underfloor.
- Summary:
- 12 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: