Property data
Sale history
£477,500 on Aug 2009 (est. today's value: £957,178)
Internal area
249 square metres (2,680 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,917 per sqm (£178 per sqft) in Aug 2009. For context, homes in Birchington are now selling for between £3,240 and £4,570 per square metre (£301 and £424 per square foot) . See the analysis of Birchington CT7-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 10, Berkeley Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
852 square metres (9,171 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Berkeley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2009.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Berkeley Road.

Photos for 10 Berkeley Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
May 2014 F/TH/14/0003
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
Land Adjacent 10 Berkeley Road, Birchington
Description:
Erection of detached two storey dwelling

Planning ref:
January 2013 F/TH/12/0965
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
10 Berkeley Road, Birchington
Description:
Erection of flat roof to replace existing roof
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area: