4, Daisy Street, L5 7RW
4 Daisy Street is a 73 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £68,950 in Apr 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2009 £68,950 14.5% 11.8% Apr 2004 £35,000 na na - Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £944 per square metre (£88 per square foot) in Apr 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,868 per square metre (£174 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2009 £68,950 £945 £136,367 £1,868 Apr 2004 £35,000 £479 £84,092 £1,152 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £136,367. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £690 and £1,210 per square metre (£64 and £112 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £50,000 and £88,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Daisy Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Daisy Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: