11, Ryton Grove, B34 7RS
11 Ryton Grove is a 74 m² terraced home in Birmingham. It sold for £89,000 in Mar 2009.
- Sale history
-
£89,000 on Mar 2009
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,202 per square metre (£112 per square foot) in Mar 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,552 per square metre (£237 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2009 £89,000 £1,203 £188,830 £2,552 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £188,830. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,320 and £2,990 per square metre (£215 and £277 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £172,000 and £221,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 337 square metres (3,627 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Ryton Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Ryton Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: