Property data
Sale history
£165,000 on Aug 2009
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,941 per square metre (£180 per square foot) in Aug 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,758 per square metre (£349 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2009 £165,000 £1,941 £319,462 £3,758

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £319,462. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Westoning are now selling for between £3,740 and £4,830 per square metre (£347 and £448 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £318,000 and £411,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
323 square metres (3,477 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 21 Fieldside Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/02/2012. It last appeared May 2012.
Photos:

There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Fieldside Road.

Photos for 21 Fieldside Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
22 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
11 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type: