11, Coniston Close, DA8 3BD
11 Coniston Close is a 71 m² terraced home in Erith. It sold for £175,000 in Dec 2009.
- Sale history
-
£175,000 on Dec 2009
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,464 per square metre (£229 per square foot) in Dec 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,188 per square metre (£482 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2009 £175,000 £2,465 £368,339 £5,188 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £368,339. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Erith are now selling for between £3,900 and £5,220 per square metre (£362 and £484 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £277,000 and £371,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 274 square metres (2,949 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 11 Coniston Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/04/2019. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Coniston Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: