Property data
Sale history
£155,995 on Feb 2009 (est. today's value: £252,082)
Internal area
102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,529 per sqm (£142 per sqft) in Feb 2009. For context, homes in Brierley are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,750 per square metre (£154 and £255 per square foot) . See the analysis of Brierley S72-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 23, Church Gate using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
168 square metres (1,808 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.