34, Dinglederry, MK46 5ES
34 Dinglederry is a 75 m² detached home in Olney. It sold for £210,000 in Jul 2009.
- Sale history
-
£210,000 on Jul 2009
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Dinglederry.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,800 per square metre (£260 per square foot) in Jul 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,123 per square metre (£476 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2009 £210,000 £2,800 £384,213 £5,123 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £384,213. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Olney are now selling for between £3,910 and £4,610 per square metre (£363 and £428 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £293,000 and £346,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 281 square metres (3,025 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Dinglederry. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/06/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Dinglederry.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2022 21/02242/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 34 Dinglederry Olney
- Description:
- Part change of use of dwelling to children's nursery
- Summary:
- 03 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area