Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2009 £230,000 4.1% 1.9%
Jan 2002 £168,000 na na
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,987 per square metre (£278 per square foot) in Oct 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,790 per square metre (£538 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2009 £230,000 £2,987 £445,842 £5,790
Jan 2002 £168,000 £2,182 £520,883 £6,765

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £445,842. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harrow And Wealdstone are now selling for between £4,910 and £6,170 per square metre (£456 and £573 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £378,000 and £475,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
293 square metres (3,154 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 64 Hampden Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2016.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 Hampden Road.

Photos for 64 Hampden Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments: