Property data
Sale history
£74,500 on Feb 2009
Internal area
97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £768 per square metre (£71 per square foot) in Feb 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,507 per square metre (£140 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2009 £74,500 £768 £146,225 £1,507

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £146,225. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dinnington are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,780 per square metre (£152 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £159,000 and £270,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
330 square metres (3,552 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments: